Average Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Average
Red Oak264839564282358233718
White Oak301843555242325236917
Mixed Oak205816552442244220217
Black Cherry320749165481567242916
Yellow Poplar160818052632170217917
Hard Maple254841563451335232617
Soft Maple208829962801247224917
Ash149624552042200219515
Hickory10081005268260211517
Walnut533663148001655260213

Median Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Median
Red Oak247837564282358230018
White Oak301840055242325235017
Mixed Oak207817552442244220017
Black Cherry325750065481567241716
Yellow Poplar157817552642170217517
Hard Maple255841063451335227517
Soft Maple200831062801247224517
Ash150630052042200220015
Hickory92875526926028517
Walnut531665048001655256213


Plot Species Stumpage Value Over Time

Please select a species.


Advanced Export to Excel