Average Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Average
Red Oak275230975401320132411
White Oak300232775601400135011
Mixed Oak175217973201140118711
Black Cherry27524495620150014359
Yellow Poplar150217872201200117811
Hard Maple312228273751350130211
Soft Maple250220172751250122111
Ash2001171510115011518
Hickory1752806110175110210
Walnut80015024750165016017

Median Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Median
Red Oak275231075401320131011
White Oak300230075601400135011
Mixed Oak175218073201140118011
Black Cherry27524805620150014809
Yellow Poplar150218072201200118011
Hard Maple312230073751350130511
Soft Maple250222572751250125011
Ash2001185510115011678
Hickory175280611017519210
Walnut80014754750165016507


Plot Species Stumpage Value Over Time

Please select a species.


Advanced Export to Excel