Average Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Average
Red Oak342137553696
White Oak365136633664
Mixed Oak290124332554
Black Cherry395150834804
Yellow Poplar165114841525
Hard Maple260130642975
Soft Maple180126242465
Ash110117331574
Hickory701813784
Walnut440145014452

Median Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Median
Red Oak342135053466
White Oak365140033824
Mixed Oak290125032654
Black Cherry395150034624
Yellow Poplar165118741755
Hard Maple260130043005
Soft Maple180125042505
Ash110115031354
Hickory701853774
Walnut440145014452


Plot Species Stumpage Value Over Time

Please select a species.


Advanced Export to Excel