Average Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Average
Red Oak3421393430513706
White Oak3651400231013684
Mixed Oak290126522733
Black Cherry395146224403
Yellow Poplar1651191312511735
Hard Maple2601308326512905
Soft Maple180126632454
Ash110117331574
Hickory701922853
Walnut440145014452

Median Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Median
Red Oak3421375430513466
White Oak3651400231013824
Mixed Oak290126522803
Black Cherry395146224253
Yellow Poplar1651200312511755
Hard Maple2601300326513005
Soft Maple180125032504
Ash110115031354
Hickory701922853
Walnut440145014452


Plot Species Stumpage Value Over Time

Please select a species.


Advanced Export to Excel