Average Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Average
Red Oak342139343835
White Oak365140023883
Mixed Oak290126522733
Black Cherry395146224403
Yellow Poplar165119131854
Hard Maple260130832964
Soft Maple180126632454
Ash110117331574
Hickory701922853
Walnut440145014452

Median Stumpage Price

SpeciesRegion 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5State Median
Red Oak342137543505
White Oak365140024003
Mixed Oak290126522803
Black Cherry395146224253
Yellow Poplar165120031874
Hard Maple260130033004
Soft Maple180125032504
Ash110115031354
Hickory701922853
Walnut440145014452


Plot Species Stumpage Value Over Time

Please select a species.


Advanced Export to Excel